› AToA
Name: AToA
Züchter: SoCal Seed Co.
Location: indoor, outdoor
Sorte: mostly sativa
Blütezeit: ~78 Tage
Nur als Steckling verfügbar.

SoCal Seed Collective - AToA

Aka: A Taste of Arcata

This male is not available as seed, but used by SoCal Seed Co. for a lots of hybrids.

Derived from the e-32 Arcata Trainwreck, pure California heirloom genetics, "A Taste of Arcata". We have backcrossed to the e-32 cut then incrossed creating the purest Trainwreck seed line offered anywhere. Choosing only the most desirable of parents from the initial backcrossed we then fine tuned the qualities we found most desirable and further stabilized the line. Backcrossing to get the desirable e-32 characteristics deeply embedded in the genetic pool incrossing to work on getting a stronger main stock to hold the massive weight of those dense colas. Keeping potency at or above the levels of the original e-32 was always a priority and it will show in the final product. With A Taste of Arcata you will experience wonderful deep flavors of minty, musty, piney, lemon/lime, sickly sweet and sour dank with sharp undertones of citrus fruits. A bouquet to delight the palate and stimulate the senses. "A Taste of Arcata" is true California Heirloom genetics derived from the e-32 Arcata cut.

Genetics: e-32 (IX 6 BX2)
Sativa/Indica: Mostly Sativa with a pure Sativa effect, 90% + Sativa growth traits
Indoor/Greenhouse: 10-11 Weeks approximately, about 75-80 Days. Breed for indoor but will do well outdoors.
Outdoor Finish: Late October-Early November, 35 degrees latitude and South.
Odor Level: Medium
Mite Resistance: High
Mould Resistance: High
Stretch: 3x+ but designed for indoors
Yield: High / needs training
Potency/Effect: Extremely Potent. Can be heart pounding and speedy/racy. Very sativa in the effect.

Sorry, keine richtige deutsche Beschreibung vorhanden!

Ahnenforschung / Stammbaum

Kreuzungen und Hybriden mit "AToA"

Some more breadcrumbs:

› AToA (SoCal Seed Collective)

Lade hier deine Infos zu dieser Sorte hoch: